BEST IN SHOW 2005

 

MARCH 2005

 

    

Winners of 150 Class Open Show held on 20 March 2005

Best in Show Judge - Mary F J Pascoe (Sarakhan)

Best in Show - Fallas' Japanese Spitz Ch Dalsetter Magnificent

Reserve Best in Show - Perry's Dandie Dinmont Pogleswood Pole Position ShCM

Best Puppy in Show - Howarth's Weimaraner Gunalt Private Dancer at Caleydene

Reserve Best Puppy in Show - Holland's Whippet Raslee Dance of Light

 

 Group & Puppy Group Winners

Best Gundog - Shaw's Golden Retriever Monchique Parousia for Akenscales

Best Gundog Puppy - Howarth's Weimaraner Gunalt Private Dancer at Caleydene

Judge - Mrs Margaret Gittins

 

 

Best Hound - Brookes' Rhodesain Ridgeback Eilack Kito Marcus JW

Best Hound Puppy - Holland's Whippet Raslee Dance of Light

Judge - Mary F J Pascoe (Sarakhan)

 

                                                                     Best Pastoral - Peirson's Bearded Collie Kiltondale Miss Dynamite JW

                                             Best Pastoral Puppy - Fenton's Shetland Sheepdog Fearnach Summer Rose with Shannmie NAF TAF

                                                                                               Judge - Mrs J M Springthorpe

 

Best Terrier - Perry's Dandie Dinmont Pogleswood Pole Position ShCM

Best Terrier Puppy - Moss' Border Terrier Vallemoss Velvet  

Judge - Mrs C W Weatherstone

 

 Best Toy - Johnson's Chinese Crested Final Fantasy for Dragonskeep

Best Toy Puppy - Lee's Pug Rsuselena Miss Tickle

Judge - John Purnell

 

Best Utility - Fallas' Japanese Spitz Ch Dalsetter Magnificent

Best Utility Puppy - Mavro-Michaelis' French Bulldog Shoebridge Fleurie

Judge - Ms Marion Sargent

 

DECEMBER 2005  

  

Winners of 150 Class Open Show held on 4 December 2005

Best in Show - Judge  - Eileen S Foy (Byley)

Best in Show - Perry's Dandie Dinmont Pogleswood Pole Position ScCM

Reserve Best in Show - Ravenscroft's Border Collie Maraje Play Misty for Ravenscol JW

Best Puppy in Show - Hamilton's Lhasa Apso Gilderdale Miss Wagit

Reserve Best Puppy in Show - Bean's Border Terrier Manorcroft Taylormade

 

 Group & Puppy Group Winners

Best Gundog - Hunter's Curly Coat Retriever Springculr Rigoletto JW

Best Gundog Puppy - Greenwood's Golden Retriever Telkaro Timeless

Judge - Mrs Daphne Bailey

 

Best Hound - Grisoli's Whippet Loroli Sinatra

Best Hound Puppy - Bates' Rhodesian Ridgeback Burncote Annishirani

Judge - Mrs Pat Dufty

 

                                                                Best Pastoral - Ravenscroft's Border Collie Maraje Play Misty for Ravenscol JW

Best Pastoral Puppy - Brown's Australian Shepherd Sangosands Stars N Stripes

Judge - Tracey Wilkinson

 

Best Terrier - Perry's Dandie Dinmont Pogleswood Pole Position ScCM

Best Terrier Puppy -   Bean's Border Terrier Manorcroft Taylormade

Judge - Eileen S Foy (Byley)

 

 Best Toy - Korn's Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Sandusk Monterey JW

Best Toy Puppy - Sheard's Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Almondene Endeavour

Judge - Suzanne Marwood

 

Best Utility - Ashwood, McClark & Goodwin-Kennedy's Tibetan Terrier Shanshu Givenchy JW

Best Utility Puppy - Hamilton's Lhasa Apso Gilderdale Miss Wagit

Judge - Bob Gaye

 

Best Working - Jarvis' Siberian Husky Jacalous Sakari

Best Working Puppy - Patrick's Siberian Husky Elmsal Black Storm at Coldasice JW

Judge - John Rees