WINNERS OF PREMIER SHOW DECEMBER 3RD 2006

 

                 

                      Best in Show – Baker’s Pacolito X Rated

                  with Best in Show Judge Barbara Simpson & Mrs Karen Sandlan (Hon Sec)

 

                  

                 Reserve Best in Show – Dinsdale’s Dalesbred Mariette                          Reserve Best Puppy in Show –Hill’s Helmstar Marqueur for Weipowa

                 with Barbara Simpson  and Mrs Pat Gill (Treasurer)                                    with Barbara Simpson & Mr Geoff Collins (Chairman)

 

              

Committee members

 

A few of our helpers from the scouts who were very much appreciated

Winners of 148 Class Open Show held on Sunday, 3 December 2006

           Best in Show Judge – Barbara Simpson (Leircote) 

              Best in Show – Baker’s Pacolito X Rated (Parson Russell Terrier)

            Reserve Best in Show – Dinsdale’s Dalesbred Mariette (Dalmatian)

               Best Puppy in Show - Baker’s Pacolito X Rated (Parson Russell Terrier)

            Reserve Best Puppy in Show – Hill’s Helmstar Marqueur for Weipowa (Weimaraner)

 

 Group & Puppy Group Winners

Best Gundog – Graham’s Nyliram Night on the Tiles ScCM (Sussex Spaniel)

Best Gundog Puppy - Hill’s Helmstar Marqueur for Weipowa (Weimaraner)

Judge – Miss S Stevenson (Steelriver)

 

Best Hound – Dixon’s Hammonds Mary Rose over Millwold JW (Whippet)

Best Hound Puppy – Callow’s Garthorne Gazania (Min S/H Dachshund)

Judge – Mrs Barbara Roderick (Barterhound)

 

Best Pastoral – Brown’s Sangosands Stars N Stripes JW (Australian Shepherd)

Best Pastoral Puppy – Ward’s Starside Paddy (Border Collie)

Judge – Barbara Simpson (Leircote)

 

Best Terrier - Baker’s Pacolito X Rated (Parson Russell Terrier)

Best Terrier Puppy -   Baker’s Pacolito X Rated (Parson Russell Terrier)

Judge – Bryan Claydon (Brymarden)

 

 Best Toy – Verity’s Macstrak Minuet JW ScCM (Papillon)

Best Toy Puppy – Eyre’s Newroyds Count On Me (CKCS) 

Judge – Bryan Claydon (Brymarden)

 

Best Utility – Dinsdale’s Dalesbred Mariette (Dalmatian)

Best Utility Puppy – Hamilton’s Gilderdale G’Day (Lhasa Apso)

Judge – Barbara Simpson (Leircote)

 

Best Working – Bryan & Hill’s Oakprides Simply A Hero at Conkerhill (Rottweiler)

Best Working Puppy – Robert’s Pawpack Chillafreeza (Siberian Husky)

Judge – John Christie (Creutzfeldt)

  

 

 

 

 

Winners of 146 Class Open Show held on 19 March 2006

Best in Show Judge - Mrs Sue Terry  (Shimeesha/Virgloshimee) 

Best in Show - Mounteney's Japanese Chin - Vanistica Murray Mint

Reserve Best in Show - Fallas'  Japanese Spitz - Ch Dalsetter Magnificent

Best Puppy in Show - Graham's WSS - Aindrea Miss Caruso From Myliram

Reserve Best Puppy in Show - Scarth & Gaunt's Lowchen Bigglesmere's Renaissance

 

 Group & Puppy Group Winners

Best Gundog - Anderson's Golden Retriever - Chisleay Captivation by Linchael

Best Gundog Puppy - Graham's WSS - Aindrea Miss Caruso From Myliram

Judge - Colin Woodward

 

Best Hound - Hodgson's Whippet Solar Eclipse

Best Hound Puppy - Barber's Min S/H Dachshund - Rivergate Poacher

Judge - Jack Selby

Best Pastoral - Palfreyman's Bearded Collie - Merrythorpe Sing Song Blue with Barnswood

Best Pastoral Puppy - Cornier's Swedish Vallhund Vallier Berinike

Judge - Tommy Gibson

Best Terrier - Willet's Border Terrier - Ch Hanway Its My Life

Best Terrier Puppy -   Davis' Border Terrier - Hesslemere Silent Witness

Judge - Mr Stewart McPherson

 Best Toy - Mounteney's Japanese Chin - Vanistica Murray Mint

Best Toy Puppy - Scarth & Gaunt's Lowchen Bigglesmere's Renaissance 

Judge Mrs Sue Terry