Winners of 150 Class Premier Open Show

Sunday, 2 December 2007

         

           Best in Show Judge – Mr Glyn Griffith (Glanerch)

Best in Show – Tain’s Ingsman Acer at Tainmere JW (WSS)

Reserve Best in Show  –  Brown’s Sangosands Stars N Stripes JW ShCM (Aus  Shepherd)  

   

Best Puppy in Show – Suggit’s Keljamtzi’s Opintunity Nox at Suggmins (Min Pin)  

Reserve Best Puppy in Show – Best’s Bestina Midnight Sapphire (Pointer)  

   

Group & Puppy Group Winners

Judge Mr Glyn Griffith (Glanerch)

Gundog Group

1 – Tain’s Ingsman Acer at Tainmere JW (WSS)

2 – Byrne & Egain’s Enryb Secret Party JW (Weimaraner)

3 – Scanlon’s Isara Kurzhaar Invader Padesion ShCM

 4 – Shaw’s Monchique Moondream at Akenscales ShCM (Golden Retriever)

 Gundog Puppy Group

1 – Best’s Bestina Midnight Sapphire (Pointer)

2 – Pearson’ Ladyhawke Martinique (GSP)

   3 – Rodgers’ Odarla Isabella (Golden Retriever)  

4 – Knowles’ Menstonia Memories past (WSS

 Judge – Mrs Kathy Thomas (Faracre)

Hound Group

1 – Windle’s Thunderclap Macgregor (Whippet)

2 – Macdonald’s Bothlyn Black magic at Holtraand (Min W/H Dachshund)

 

Hound Puppy Group

1 – Macdonald’s Bothlyn Black Magic at Holtraand (Min W/H Dachshund)

2 – Defaye & Crouch’s Janelyn Deetec Delta at Fedaye (Whippet)

Judge – A J Drinkwater (Galerita)

Pastoral Group

1 – Brown’s Sangosands Stars N Stripes JW ShCM (Aus Shepherd|)

2 – Kiff’s Fenacre Faberge (Border Collie)

3 – Curry’y Edenborough High Esteem (Bearded Collie)  

4 – Paterson’s Ch Stillmoor Feilan Jarlalfvin JW (Swedish Vallhund)

 Pastoral Puppy Group

1 – Esposito’s Dalewood Present N Correct (OES)

   2 – Wiltshire’s Caleykiz The Last Twist (Border Collie)

3 – Pedder’s Caldermist Wild Rover (Bearded Collie)

4 – Linford’s Chalmoor Withering Heights (Shetland Sheepdog)

Judge – Jim K Jeffrey (Sandaig)

Terrier Group

1 – Wrigglesworth & Johnson’s Blaentir  Sky Quest (Border Terrier)

2 – Copping’s Cragrats Secret Star Rutaaro (PRT)

 Terrier Puppy Group

1 – Johnson’s Eltonfurze Pickle (Border Terrier)

 Judge – Richard Haynes (Eburacum)

Toy Group

1 – Eades’ Sedae Dancefloor Diva (Maltese)

2 – Teague’s Tarragem Mr Granville hCM (Pug)

3 – Hedger’s Khatibi Tiger Tim at Alrewic (CKCS)

4 – Moss’ Blaircoes Merrygo Round of Delphlands (Papillon)

 

Toy Puppy Group

1 – Suggit’s Keljamtzi’s Opintunity Nox at Suggmins (Min Pin)

2 – Knight’s Carolus Little Madam (CKCS)

3 – Hick’s Datiro Dark Demand

4 – Mennel’s Tresemme Tiny Tim (Papillon)

Judge – Mr G W Lister (Gordona)

Utility Group

1 – Lister’s Calmaric Cutting it Fine (Min Poodle)

2 – Dinsdale’s Dalesbred Dreadlocks (Dalmatian)

3 – Ogden’s Absosengkye Donny (Lhasa Apso)

 

Utility Puppy Group

1 – Fallas’ Dalsetter The Pretender (Jap Spitz)

2 – Pickup’s Roadcoach Ribbons and Roses (Dalmatian)

3 – Harrison’s Brendella’s Dessert Orchid (Lhasa Apso)

 

Judge –A J Drinkwater (Galerita)

Working Group

1 – Pickup &  Childs’ Doberlane Irish Cream (Dobermann)

2 – Elliott & Campbell’s Hyteton Inbo Harvest Garner (Alaskan Malamute)

3 – Barker’s Fantasa Action Station at Rikov (Rottweiler)

 

Working Puppy Group

1 – Bancroft’s Dajean Jack Daniels with Beenpea (Leonberger)

2 – Roberts’ Jacalour Reo (Siberian Husky)

3 – Barker’s Fantasa Action Station at Rikov (Rottweiler)

 

                WIINNERS OF OPEN SHOW  18TH MARCH 2007 

 Best in Show – Baldwin & Zarifi’s Mangwe Shakela (Rhodesian Ridgeback) (Photo offer declined)

 

 

      Best Puppy in Show – Foster & Rogers’ Fostebrie Intence (Briard)              Reserve Best in Show – Lambert’s Seittor Assume the Position JW (Rottweiler)  

   

Reserve Best Puppy in Show – MacDonald’s Bothlyn Kerrykyle at Holtraand (Min W/H Dachshund)

Winners of 150 Class Open Show held on Sunday, 18 March 2007

           Best in Show Judge – Meg Purnell-Carpenter (Overhill) 

              Best in Show – Baldwin & Zarifi’s Mangwe Shakela (Rhodesian Ridgeback)

            Reserve Best in Show – Lambert’s Seittor Assume the Position JW (Rottweiler)

               Best Puppy in Show – Foster & Rogers’ Fostebrie Intence (Briard)

            Reserve Best Puppy in Show – MacDonald’s Bothlyn Kerrykyle at Holtraand (Min W/H Dachshund)

 

 Group & Puppy Group Winners

Best Gundog - Broadhead’s Monichique Chasing Dreams JW (Golden Retriver)

Best Gundog Puppy – Butler’s Ycart Lakeside Linnet (Labrador Retriever)

Judge – Mrs Eileen Hughes (Sonnenberg)

 

Best Hound – Baldwin & Zarifi’s Mangwe Shakela (Rhodesian Ridgeback)

Best Hound Puppy – MacDonald’s Bothlyn Kerrykyle at Holtraand (Min W/H Dachshund)

Judge – Mrs Hilary Gilpin (Otterbobs)

 

Best Pastoral – Brown’s Sangosands Stars N Stripes JW ShCM (Australian Shepherd)

Best Pastoral Puppy – Foster & Rogers’ Fostebrie Intence (Briard)

Judge – Meg Purnell-Carpenter (Overhill)

 

Best Terrier – Atkinson’s Moortop Hot Roll (Norfolk Terrier)

Best Terrier Puppy -   Baker’s Pacolito X Rated (Parson Russell Terrier)

Judge – Mrs Viv Rainsbury (Sevray)

 

 Best Toy – Crane’s Cranvarl Spring Blossom (CKCS)

Best Toy Puppy – Hick’s Datiro Sweet Pea (Pug) 

Judge – Mr James W Finlay (Marisk/Gilderoak)

 

Best Utility – Lister’s Calmaric Make My Day JW (Min Poodle)

Best Utility Puppy – Dinsdale’s Dalesbred Mariette (Dalmatian)

Judge – Mr Barrie M Croft (Malcro)

 

Best Working – Lambert’s Seittor Assume the Position JW (Rottweiler)

Best Working Puppy – Balfour-Bellamy’s Dankatchas Presaonseva (Alaskan Malamute)

Judge – Meg Purnell-Carpenter (Overhill)