Winners of 150 Class Open Show

Sunday, 7th December 2008

 

Best in show 

    

Judged by Mrs Margaret Boulcott (Ingerdorm)

Best in Show –  Graham's - Sussex Spaniel SH CH Nyliram Old Peculiar JW

Reserve Best in Show -   Eades - Maltese - Sedae Donatella

   

Best Puppy in Show –  Webb's - Toy Poodle Amberiffic Eliza

Reserve Best Puppy in Show –  Scart & Gaunt's - Pug - Jennyfield Frankly My Dear Bigglesmere

Group & Puppy Group Winners  

Terrier Group Judge Patsy Hollings (Gunault)

1 - Baker's - Parson Russell Terrier - Giftwrapped of Lovealoch to Pacolito (Imp Bel)

2- Johnson's - Border Terrier - Karison Kasper

3 - Dunn's - Lakeland Terrier - Fallada Iron Man

Terrier Puppy Group

1 - McPherson's - Border Terrier - Brumberhill Bequest

2 - Hoaksey's - Bedlington Terrier - Aireview Little Princess

3 - Bakers - Border Terrier - Pacolito Picture Perfect

Hound Group Judge Michael Boulcott (Ingerdorm)

1 - Paterson's - Wire-haired Dachshund - Cloudside Isodora At Ambiesque

2 - Mitchell's - Whippet - Demerlay Flickering Flame Of Paleside

Hound Puppy Group

1 - Ellerton's - Beagle - Dialynne Moonlight

2 -  Whinup & Paipala's -Whippet  - Phinjini The Sorceror Cum Rogansrock, 

Gundog Group Judge Shaun Williamson (Sharouns)

1 - Graham's - Sussex Spaniel SH CH Nyliram Old Peculiar JW

2 - Southwell's - Labrador (Retriever) - Oakhouse On The Farm At Driffwold

3 - Crowther's - Weimaraner - Hundwith Dewpoint

4 - Broadhead & Wood's - Golden Retriever - Monchique Peek A Boo JW

Gundog Puppy Group

1 - Evans & Rawling's - Pointer - Joneva Regal Acclaim

2 - Graham's - Welsh Springer Spaniel - Pennylock Rhys Over Nyliram

3 - Burton's - Cocker Spaniel - Dreamist Brother In Arms

4 - Wheeler & Smyth's - Golden Retriever - Kailzie Cawdor At Arkathia

Utility Group Judge Ernie Paterson (Camargue)

1 -  Rushfirth's - Japanese Shiba Inu - Sapporo Black N Sassy At Hikays

2 - Dodd's & Pearson's - Dalmation - Pollypeck Premier Passion At Daffydal

3 - Marflitt's - Standard Poodle - Dageo Sent From Heaven

4 - McMunn's - Bulldog - Goodbull Dizzy Lizzy

Utility Puppy Group

1 - Webb's - Toy Poodle Amberiffic Eliza

2 - Harrison's - Lhaso Apso - Scrappy Doodle For Bryzobren

3 - Hunter's - Standard Poodle - Steelthorn - Copacabana For Tobonypark

Toy Group Judge Patrica Wells ( Kotebin)

1 - Eades - Maltese - Sedae Donatella

2 - Hick's - Pug - Datiro Dark Dynamite

3 - Rogerson's - CKCS - Rabymar Untouchable

4 - Atkin's - Papillon - Papplewick Petroglyph

Toy Puppy Group

1 - Scart & Gaunt's - Pug - Jennyfield Frankly My Dear Bigglesmere

2 - Wilson's - Coton De Tulear - Cotonastick Candy

3 - Kirk's - Papillon - Papplewick Primrose At Kirkchase

3 - Lydon's - Lowchen - Stoneside The Devil Wears Bigglemere

Working Group Judge Joe Chadwick (Lacreme)

1 - Newton's - Doberman - Diego's After Dark At Jaktays

2 - Brook's - Alaskan Malmute - Snobruk Howling Wolf

3 - Bancroft's - Leonberger - Dajean Jack Daniels With Beenpea

4 - Lydon's - Rottweiler - Ratham Catweasel

Working Puppy Group

1 - Brook's - Alaskan Malmute - Snobruk Howling Wolf

2 - Naylor's - Boxer - Rocketman At Rikidee

3 - Robert's - Siberian Husky - Jacalous Sahara Avec Osochilli

4 - Field's - Dogue De Bordeaux - Rubicanov Rano

Pastoral Group Judge Patsy Hollings (Gunault)

1 - Wiltshire's - Border Collie - Caleykiz The Last Twist JW

2 - Brown's - Austalian Shepherd - Sangosands Stars N Stripes JW SH CH

3 - Murray's - Finnish Lapphund - Elbereth Mikko SH CH

4 - Glover-Gueast's - Shetland Sheepdog - Doonelodge Dance Fever

Pastoral Puppy Group

1 - Norman's - Shetland Sheepdog - Francehill Apache

2 - Wiltshire's - Border Collie - Caleykiz Rhythm In Black

3 - Paterson's - Swedish Vallhund - Eriksfjord Magik Bean

Winners of 144 Class Open Show

Sunday, 16th March 2008

          

           Best in Show Judge – Mr Jim Outterside (Florontie)

Best in Show –  Brown's Australian Shepherd - Sangosands Stars N Stripes

Reserve Best in Show -   Wood's Whippet -  Couthill Chivalry

        

   Best Puppy in Show –  Hartley & Griffiths'  Dalmation - Creaganbrec The Favourite At Miragua

Reserve Best Puppy in Show –  Pedder's Bearded Collie - Caldermist Wild Rover

        

   

Group & Puppy Group Winners

Judge Ms Joyce Hays (Branjoy)

Gundog Group

1 – Moorhouse's Upperwood For Your Eyes Only To Glininnis JW (English Setter)

2 – Shaw's Monchique Parousia for Akenscales (Golden Retriever)

3 – Knowles's Menstonia Madonna (WSS)

 4 – Copley's Tessmene Catch Your Dreams with Hamcar  (Curly Coated Retriever)

 Gundog Puppy Group

1 – Copley's Tessmene Catch Your Dreams with Hamcar  (Curly Coated Retriever)

2 – Howarth's Llinlow Fire Of Love at Moorbrook ( English Setter)

   3 – Leary's Haslemount Heulwen (WSS)  

4 – Crowther's Hundwith Dewpoint (Weimaraner)

 Judge – Jackie Scott (Arushkhan)

Hound Group

 Wood's Whippet Couthill Chivalry

2 – Hanson & Dunn's Ilizulu Magical Moonlight JW (Rhodesian Ridgeback)  

3 - Pedder's Nashall Aldina at Caldermist (Portuguese Podengo)

 

Hound Puppy Group

1 – Wood's Emilaur Aglitter - Whippet

2 – McCarthy-Booth & McCarthy Jarhiba Hope and Glory Rhodesian Ridgeback

Judge – Mary Glover-Guest  (Doonelodge)

Pastoral Group

1 – Brown’s Sangosands Stars N Stripes JW ShCM (Aus Shepherd|)

2 – Atlas's Bachmier Caprice (GSD)

3 – Mireckis's Julieanda Texas Gold (GSD)  

4 – Goldthorpe's Sorento Balou (GSD)

 Pastoral Puppy Group

1 – Pedder’s Caldermist Wild Rover (Bearded Collie)

   2 – Mireckis's Julieanda Texas Gold (GSD)

3 – Goldthorpe's Sorento Balou (GSD)

Judge – Tracy James (Blackmine)

Terrier Group

1 – Baker's Pacolito Pathfinder (PRT)

2 – Peacock's Ragatam Harris (Border Terrier)

3 - Peel's Dorsegg Athena at Esanar (Sealyham Terrier)

 Terrier Puppy Group

1 – Baker's Pacolito Phirstclass  (PRT)  

2 - Vasey & Peacock's Ruelata Boulder (Border Terrier)

3 - Peel's Dorsegg Athena at Esanar (Sealyham Terrier)

 Judge – Margaret Mallows (Binglui)

Toy Group

1 – Crane's Cranvarl Royal Star Struck (CKCS)

2 – Suggitt's Keljantzis Opintunity Nox at Suggmins ( Min PIn)

3 – Down-Blynblay's Blynblay Son of Sir (Pug)

4 – Keane & Thorne's Inixia Against All Odds (KCS)

 

Toy Puppy Group

1 – Gillhespy's Lorphil Copper Sunrise (KCS)

2 – Smitth's Beaudale Hearts Of Fire (CKCS)

3 –  Bastow & Ihnatyszcz's Starside Joi De Vie at Bordercreek NAF TAF (Chinese Crested)

Judge – Paddy Holbrook-O'Hara (Appleacre)

Utility Group

1 – Forshaw's Jarsdann Full Metal Jacket SHCH (Akita)

2 – Richardson & Hudson's Phillidan Tiger Lily (Std Poodle)

3 – Gay's Hazgaye La Costaais (Lhaso Apso)

4 - Jackson's Rynard Polly Flinders (Shiba Inu)

 

Utility Puppy Group

1 – Hartley & Griffith's Creaganbrec The Favorite at Miragua (Dalmation)

2 – Prestt's Densown Sunshine Lady (Shih Tzu)

3 – Gay's Hazgaye La Costaais (Lhaso Apso)

4 - Jackson's Rynard Polly Flinders (Shiba Inu)

 

Judge – Elizabeth Davies (Snarestone)

Working Group

1 – Conman's Artictrek Georgias Dream at Wintalakes SHCH (Alaskan Malamute)

2 – Reid & Barrass's Seittor Final Destination at Trecealy (Rottweiller)

3 – Pickup & Child's Doberlane Irish Cream (Doberman)

4 - Mostacci & Poole's Faerdorn Could it be Magic (Boxer)

 

Working Puppy Group

1 – Pickup & Child's Doberlane Irish Cream (Doberman)

2 – Shorer's Koromandel Somebody Told Me (Alaskan Malamute)

3 – Reid, Barrass & Lambert's Seittor Sugarbabe at Trecealy (Rottweiller)

4 - Mostacci & Poole's Faerdorn Could it be Magic (Boxer)