MATCH NIGHTS 3RD WEDNESDAY IN EACH MONTH  

 

CLICK HERE TO GO TO OUR FACEBOOK PAGE

 

 

     April 13th Otley Canine Open Show  

                    Best In Show Judged By Alexa Brown

                Best in Show

            Grice`s: Dogue De Bordeaux - Emberez Kingpin ShCM

                                Res Best in Show

              Wilson & Cudworth`s: Australian Shepherd - Allmark Forty Second Street At Wilduc

                                   Best Puppy in Show

            Goodwin`s: Shetland Sheepdog - Highbrook Home brew

                                 Res Best Puppy in Show

               Hepper`s: Labrador - Madras Razzle Dazzle Em

 

                                 Hound Group

                        ( Judged By Kevin Carter )

          Group 1 - Lovatt`s: Beagle - Bjornhagen Lemon Verbena

           Group 2 - Mitchell`s: Whippet - Denmanwood Decision

         Group 3 - Drake`s: Rhodesian Ridgeback - Hespa Skypilot

      Group 4 - Harrison`s: Irish Wolfhound - Bonaforte`s Eckie Thump

                               Hound Puppy Group

             Group 1 - Powell`s: Beagle - Hayapark Eavesdrop

             Group 2 - Smith`s: Whippet - Ragstar Beekeeper

      Group 3 - Harrison`s: Irish Wolfhound - Bonaforte`s Eckie Thump

       Group 4 - Spence`s: Rhodesian Ridgeback - Kibibi In The Loop

 

                                Working Group

                        ( Judged By John B Steele )

       Group 1 - Grice`s: Dogue De Bordeaux - Emberez Kingpin ShCM

     Group 2 - Kelsey`s: Alaskan Malamute - Jaydonspire`s True Grit

       Group 3 - Garforth`s: Bullmastiff - Moorbull Stand By Me

       Group 4 - Lucas`s: Newfoundland - Coltrana Indian Summer

                           Working Puppy Group

        Group 1 - Garforth`s: Bullmastiff - Moorbull Stand By Me

       Group 2 - Lucas`s: Newfoundland _ Coltrana Indian Summer

      Group 3 - Porritt`s: Siberian Husky - Articskies True Beauty

       Group 4 - Talor`s: Alaskan Malamute - Luponooshka Barbarian

 

                               Pastoral Group

                        ( Judged By Terry Hodkinson )

            Group 1 - Wilson & Cudworth`s: Australian Shepherd -

                 Allmark Forty Second Street At Wilduc

   Group 2 - Collinson`s: Samoyed - Taronakits Kenko With Norjack

   Group 3 - Tinker`s: Shetland Sheepdog - Riggsbeck Call Me Madam

  Group 4 - Mirecki`s: German Shepherd Dog - Julieanda Texas Gold ShCM

                             Pastoral Puppy Group

       Group 1 - Goodwin`s: Shetland Sheepdog - Highbrook Home Brew

       Group 2 - Sharp & Moslin`s: Belgan Sheherd Dog ( Tervueren )

                     Jaunty Juvell Z Kovarny ( IMP CZ ) Group 3 - Winddop & Easby`s; German Shepherd Dog - Demanding Diva TAF

 

                                 Gundog Group

                          ( Judged By Alexa Brown )

          Group 1 - Kelly`s: Pointer - Fleurfield Faith Of Kelval

              Group 2 - Anderson & Curry`s: Golden Retriever -

              Ramchaine Bubbalicious At Linchael JW ( IMP NED )

                   Group 3 - Bennett`s - Italian Spinone -

                   Testaverde Nella Foschia With Hochopepa

   Group 4 - Copelands: Weimaraner - Gunalt Capa Chino For Menstonia

                           Gundog Puppy Group

          Group 1 - Hepper`s: Labrador - Mardras Razzle Dazzle Em

   Group 2 - Copeland`s: Weimaraner - Gunalt Capa Chino For Menstonia

  Group 3 - Tordoff`s: Large Munsterlander - Crumpsbrook Rather Gallant

 

                              Utility Group

                        ( Judged By John B Steele )

              Group 1 - Kilburn`s: Shih Tzu - Debeaux My Beau

          Group 2 - Gent`s: Tibetan Terrier - Miteng Miss Moneypenny

      Group 3 - Marflitt`s: Standard Poodle - Dageo Againts All The Odds

       Group 4 - Iredale`s: Lhasa Apso - Rieach Lexi At Lianderville

                             Utility Puppy Group

             Group 1 - Fozard`s: Standard Poodle - Kamarri Sinatra

          Group 2 - Kilburn`s: Shih Tzu - Blackgangshi Father to Son

 

                               Terrier Group

                         ( Judged By Kevin Carter )

 Group 1 - Thackrays: Soft Coated Wheaton Terrier - Abiqua Wild On An Acetrip

  Group 2 - Metcalfe`s: Border Terrier - Coppymanor`s Edenwood At Chevinor 

 Group 3 - Doyle`s: Parson Russell Terrier - ILexquercus Rosy Rustic ScCM

                            Terrier Puppy Group

       Group 1 - Ingham`s: Manchester Terrier - Paucelin Empyrean

 

                               Toy Group

                        ( Judged By Estelle Kirk )

 Group 1 - Beckett`s: Chinese Crested - Myglees Keep The Faith of Phinjani

           Group 2 - Dowson`s: Meritorous Thumbelina Among Blynblay

                  Group 3 - Hick`s: Pug - Datiro Sun And Surf Group 4 - Moss`s: Japanese Chin - Queenslake Billy Bongo Of Delphlands

                               Toy Puppy Group

        Group 1 - Morton`s: Papillon - Ancojo Shock Wave At Ablazzor

        Group 2 - Chelsey`s: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel -

                          Clockpelters Amy Louise

               Group 3 - Hick`s: Pug Amarrbella Soo Nami