Open Show 6th December 2015

Best In Show

BIS Judge Rachel Barney (Romaunt)

Smith's Norfolk Terrier " Javidel May Just Have Too

 

Reserve Best In Show

Burgess's Jaydonspire True Heart "

    

   Best Puppy In Show

Mr & Mrs Tolladay's" Ferndel High Society To Bethersden "

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

Mr & Mrs Heritage's Jazzmeenah Ice Blonde "

Photos courtesy of John Jackson

Gundog Group

Judge Rachel Barney

Grp1 Glen & Knowles, GSP Wilholme Sharp 'n' Smart At Bessalone

Grp2 Raynor & Maskell ,Weimaraner Gunalt Academy Of Raystans JW

Grp3 Tolladay ,Welsh Springer Spaniel Ferndel Comander Of Bethersden ShCM

Grp4 Kelly , Pointer Fleurfield Faith Of Kelval ShCM

Gundog Puppy

Grp1 Tolladay, Welsh Springer Spaniel Ferndel High Society To Bethersden

Grp2 Bond Pointer, Joneva Asterea

Grp3 Dunn & Husbands, Weimaraner Gunalt Accuracy

Grp4 Burton, Cocker Spaniel Dreamist Pinky Pirata

Pastoral Group

Judge Irene Green (Iolair)

Grp1 Walker , Shetland Sheepdog Marsula Shogun ( Imp Aus )

Grp2 , Bermingham & Kendrick & Almeida Estrela Mountain Dog Pt Ch Odi Da Casa De Loas Em Bamcwt ( Imp Port )

Grp3 , Kellet Briard Fosterbrie Romantique Of Kellbry

Grp4,, Gibson & Pilgrem Bearded Collie Bargemon Carmen

Pastoral Puppy

Grp1 Walker , Shetland Sheepdog Marsula Shogun ( Imp Aus )

Grp2, Gibbons , Jones & Spencer Australian Shepherd Austrian Dream Cupcake To Go With Wispafete ( Imp Aus )

Grp3, Bermingham & Kendrick & Almeida Estrela Mountain Dog Rainaha De Casa De Loas Em Bamcwt ( Imp Port )

Grp4, Schofield , Border Collie Rogansrock Just a The One

Toy Group

Judge Brian Lees (Lafford)

Grp1, Woodrow Papillon Lynflyer Winter Sparkle

Grp2, Hitchcock Pug Bobitch In A Big Country

Grp3, Dowsett Chinese Crested Doonbeg Reach For The Sky Tteswood JW

Grp4 Peake Pekingese Jonsville Georgiob Livanda

Toy Puppy Group

Grp1, Hitchcock Bobitch In A Big Country

Grp2 , Moss Japanese Chin Tillashby TanoshibOf Delphlands

Grp3, Gillhespy KCS Lorphil Red River

Grp4, Green &George-Evans Papillon Moetica William ( Imp )

Hound Group

Judge JUlien Barney (Romaunt)

Grp1 Head Whippet Demerlay Superstition

Grp2 Heritage Afghan Hound Jazzmeenah Ariel ShCM

Grp3 Lovatt Beagle Bjornhagen Jalapeño ChillinShcm

Hound Puppy Group

Grp1, Heritage Afghan Hound Jazzmeenah Ice Blonde

Grp2 , Head Whippet Demerlay River Dove

Grp3, Arden Beagle Madika Spot On

Terrier Group

Judge Julien Barney

Grp1, Smith Norfolk Terrier Javidel May Just Have Too

Grp2, Brooks Bedlington Terrier Doehey Heartstrings

Grp3 , Pearson Border Terrier Rexlands Artic Red Poll

Grp4 , Thackray Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Abiqua Wild On An Acetrip ShCM

Terrier Puppy Group

Grp1, James & Render Border Terrier Chorbeck Gossip Girl at Blackmine

Grp2 , Brooks Bedlington Terrier Doehey Zany

Utility Group

Malcolm Fozard (Sukanto)

Grp1, Webb Toy Poodle Amberiffic One a Direction ShCM

Grp2 , Corrin & Costello Boston Terrier Ch Eairtcor Celtic Princess

Grp3, Hicks Lhaso Apso Kelankins Billywizz

Grp4 Marflitt Standard Poodle Tianola Secret Attraction To Dageo

Utility Puppy Group

Grp1, Moorby Lhaso Apso Swandown Ring Of Fire

Grp2 Holmes-Leak Min Poodle Navarre's Expertise

Grp3, Batey Toy Poodle Afterglow Desirable Diva At Donavika

Grp4, Quayle Dalmatian Cubalibre On It

Working Group

Judge Jogn Mackenzie (Tysar)

Grp1,Burgess Alaskan Malamute Jaydonspire True Heart

Grp2 Jones Bouvier Des Flandres Nikolaev Hendrix

Grp3 Hughes Siberian Husky Siberiadrift Hallows Shine

Grp4 warren & Lovatt Bullmastiff Valgerd Going Underground At Copperfield

Working Puppy Group

Grp1 Jones Bouvier Des Flandres Nikolaev Hendrix

Grp2 Page Alaskan Malamute Cedarcreek Frozen In Time

Grp3 , Hughes Siberian Husky Siberiadrift Hallows Shine

Grp4, Phillips Bernese Mountain Dog Monalou Norwegian Star

 

Open Show 12th April 2015

Best in Show  -  Judge By  Melva Nathan ( Supernova )

ALL PRIZES DONATED BY THE BLUE BARN

Photos courtesy of John Jackson

 

          B.I.S - Yewdall`s - Weimaraner - Gunalt Adoptable to Ladwey 

 

            Res B.I.S - Spavin`s - Beagle - Dialynne Cover Story

 

               B.P.I.S - Wilkinson`s - Siberian Husky - Jacalous Mirra Image of Cyanda

 

                Res B.P.I.S - Spavin`s - Beagle - Dialynne Cover Story

                             

                     Hound Group - Judged By  Alayna Allen ( Zoraden )

 

                                        Group 1 - Spavin`s - Beagle - Dialynne Cover Story

                                                                                     Group 2- Smith`s - Whippet - Ragstar Beekeeper                                                 

                                    Group 3 - Oswald & Elliott`s - Rhodesian Ridgeback - Hespa Horatio at Imfolozi 

             Hound Puppy Group

                          Group 1 - Spavin`s - Beagle - Dialynne Cover Story

                         Group 2 -Fryer`s - Whippet - Colloney Honeytrap at Stonefox

                                         Group 3 - Oswald & Elliott`s - Rhodesian Ridgeback - Hespa Horatio at Imfolozi 

 

                                              Working Group - Judged By  Sandra Marshall ( Lowerdon )

                                               Group 1 - Lucas`s - Newfoundland - Coltrana Heart of Glass 

                                         Group 2 - Isherwood`s - Alaskan Malamute - Ishjamani Purple Haze

                                       Group 3 - Wilkinson`s - Siberian Husky - Jacalous Mirra Image of Cyanda

                                                Group 4 - Garratt`s - Bullmastiff - Marchmanor Eye Kandi

                                             Working Puppy Group

                                        Group 1 - Wilkinson`s - Siberian Husky - Jacalous Mirra Image of Cyanda

                                                       Group 2 - Hale`s - Rottweiler - Coltrana Hudson River

                                              Group 3 - Hirst`s - Alaskan Malamute - Snobruk Howling Storm

                                        Group 4 - Cunnah`s - Dogue De Bordeaux - Coppertails Miss Dynamite

 

                                        Pastoral Group - Judged By Irene Rushfirth ( Hikays )

                      

                                                        Group 1 - Foster`s - Briard - Fostebrie Divine Edition

                                             Group 2 - Collinson`s - Samoyed - Taronakits - Kenko With Norjack

                                              Group 3 - Savage`s - Shetland Sheepdog - Puncknowle Star Gazer at Savataurus

                                          Group 4 Dowson`s - Australian Shepherd - Allmark Rockin Royn at Ozzypool

                                    Pastoral Puppy Group 

                                                    Group 1 - Baxter`s - Samoyed - Samhaven Frozen in Time

                                                        Group 2 - Foster`s - Briard Fostebrie Divine Delight

                           Group 3 - Dowson`s - Australian Shepherd - Just Glamorous Energie Des Hauts De Massanne

                                                 Group 4 - Goldthorpe`s - Maremma Sheepdog - Milwyr Maiella

 

                                                       Gundog Group - Judged By Pat Rowark ( Brekswood )

                                                 Group 1 - Yewdall`s - Weimaraner - Gunalt Adoptable to Ladwey

                                                     Group 2 - Glen & Knowle`s - German Shorthaired Pointer - Wilholme Sharp `n` Smart at Bessalone 

                                                      Group 3 -Mason`s - Pointer - Freebreeze Figaro JW ShCM  

                                                            Group 4 - Bovio`s - Italian Spinone - Inostricani Dragon for Ilsolo

                                                Gundog Puppy Group

                                                  Group 1 - Booth & Asjad Malhi`s - Pointer - Protanto First Direct

                                                 Group 2 - Hepper`s - Labrador Retriever - Kool Kompany Mardas

                                             Group 3 - Reilly`s - German Shorthaired Pointer - Smilek Idyllic Idwal

                                                  Group 4 - Bovio`s - Italian Spinone - Inostricani Dragon for Ilsolo

 

                                                            Utility Group - Judged By Melva Nathan ( Supernova )

 

                                              Group 1 - Austin & Mather`s - Miniature Schnauzer - Pajanzer Eckythump  

                                                             Group 2 - Webb`s - Shar Pei - Okchifido Im No Muggle

                                                                  Group 3 - Webb`s - Toy Poodle - Little Lady Lilac                      

                                                         Group 4 - Wallington`s - Dalmatian - Rovinjdal Dare to Dream 

 

                                        Utility Puppy Group

                                               Group 1 - Webb - Shar Pei -Okchifido Im No Muggle

                                           Group 2 - Raby`s - Akita - Crown Royal`s Cutting Edge at Kumatomo ( Imp USA )

                                                  Group 3 - Marflitt`s - Standard Poodle - Tianola Secret Attraction to Dageo  

                                             

                                                                    Terrier Group - Judged By Pam Garbutt ( Aireview )

                                                          Group 1 - Atkinson`s - Norfolk Terrier - Moortop Marks Delivery   

                                                     Group 2 - Pocklington`s - Bedlington Terrier - Nebercrackers Rosie Blue

                                                  Group 3 - Metcalfe`s - Border Terrier - Dandyhow Friendly Fire at Chevinor  

                                

                                                   Terrier Puppy Group

                                                          Group 1 - Atkinson`s - Norfolk Terrier - Moortop Marks Delivery

 

                                                                       Toy Group - Judged By Linda Woodrow ( Lynflyer )

                                                 Group 1 - Gilbert`s - Cavalier King Charles Spaniel - Bellflows The Gentleman

                                                      Group 2 - Green`s - Papillon - Jorgealin Ziggy Starman at Rubywings      

                                             Group 3 - Panton`s - Yorkshire Terrier - Fridstail Smooth Criminal For Dunningvale

                                                       Group 4 - Dowson & Wood-Dowson`s - Pug - Beniolji Among Blynblay

                                                                

                                            Toy Puppy Group                  

                             Group 1 - Robinson`s - Japanese Chin - Midorchi Estella

                                          Group 2 - Tonk`s - Miniature Pinscher - Collypins Show An Tell

                                                   Group 3 - Moss`s - Papillon - Zolo Lord Bossy Boots of Delphlands

                                       Group 4 - Poppleton`s - Pug - Harryky Nutmeg at Abukadra

 

                               The £25.00 Free Draw was won by 216 Miss M Moss - Papillon - Zolo lord Bossy Boots