April 13th 2014 Otley Canine Open Show  

ALL PHOTOGRAPHS COURTESY OF JOHN JACKSON

ALL PRIZES DONATED BY THE BLUE BARN

                    Best In Show Judged By Alexa Brown

ALL PHOTOGRAPHS COURTESY OF JOHN JACKSON

                                                           Best in Show                                              Reserve Best In Show          

                                                                                         Grice`s: Dogue De Bordeaux - Emberez Kingpin ShCM              Wilson & Cudworth`s: Australian Shepherd - Allmark Forty Second Street At Wilduc

                            

                                          

                                                                                                              Best Puppy in Show                                                  Reserve Best Puppy in Show

                                                                                  Goodwin`s: Shetland Sheepdog - Highbrook Home Brew                                          Hepper`s: Labrador - Madras Razzle Dazzle Em            

                                                                                                                                                                                                         

                         

                        Hound Group

                        ( Judged By Kevin Carter )

           Group 1 - Lovatt`s: Beagle - Bjornhagen Lemon Verbena

           Group 2 - Mitchell`s: Whippet - Denmanwood Decision

         Group 3 - Drake`s: Rhodesian Ridgeback - Hespa Skypilot

      Group 4 - Harrison`s: Irish Wolfhound - Bonaforte`s Eckie Thump

 

                              Hound Puppy Group

             Group 1 - Powell`s: Beagle - Hayapark Eavesdrop

             Group 2 - Smith`s: Whippet - Ragstar Beekeeper

      Group 3 - Harrison`s: Irish Wolfhound - Bonaforte`s Eckie Thump

       Group 4 - Spence`s: Rhodesian Ridgeback - Kibibi In The Loop

 

                                Working Group

                        ( Judged By John B Steele )

       Group 1 - Grice`s: Dogue De Bordeaux - Emberez Kingpin ShCM

     Group 2 - Kelsey`s: Alaskan Malamute - Jaydonspire`s True Grit

       Group 3 - Garforth`s: Bullmastiff - Moorbull Stand By Me

       Group 4 - Lucas`s: Newfoundland - Coltrana Indian Summer

 

                          Working Puppy Group

        Group 1 - Garforth`s: Bullmastiff - Moorbull Stand By Me

       Group 2 - Lucas`s: Newfoundland _ Coltrana Indian Summer

      Group 3 - Porritt`s: Siberian Husky - Articskies True Beauty

       Group 4 - Talor`s: Alaskan Malamute - Luponooshka Barbarian

 

                               Pastoral Group

                        ( Judged By Terry Hodkinson )

            Group 1 - Wilson & Cudworth`s: Australian Shepherd -

                 Allmark Forty Second Street At Wilduc

   Group 2 - Collinson`s: Samoyed - Taronakits Kenko With Norjack

   Group 3 - Tinker`s: Shetland Sheepdog - Riggsbeck Call Me Madam

  Group 4 - Mirecki`s: German Shepherd Dog - Julieanda Texas Gold ShCM

 

                            Pastoral Puppy Group

       Group 1 - Goodwin`s: Shetland Sheepdog - Highbrook Home Brew

       Group 2 - Sharp & Moslin`s: Belgan Sheherd Dog ( Tervueren )

                     Jaunty Juvell Z Kovarny ( IMP CZ ) Group 3 - Winddop & Easby`s; German Shepherd Dog - Demanding Diva TAF

 

                                 Gundog Group

                          ( Judged By Alexa Brown )

           Group 1 - Kelly`s: Pointer - Fleurfield Faith Of Kelval

              Group 2 - Anderson & Curry`s: Golden Retriever -

              Ramchaine Bubbalicious At Linchael JW ( IMP NED )

                   Group 3 - Bennett`s - Italian Spinone -

                   Testaverde Nella Foschia With Hochopepa

   Group 4 - Copelands: Weimaraner - Gunalt Capa Chino For Menstonia

 

                           Gundog Puppy Group

          Group 1 - Hepper`s: Labrador - Mardras Razzle Dazzle Em

   Group 2 - Copeland`s: Weimaraner - Gunalt Capa Chino For Menstonia

  Group 3 - Tordoff`s: Large Munsterlander - Crumpsbrook Rather Gallant

 

                              Utility Group

                        ( Judged By John B Steele )

              Group 1 - Kilburn`s: Shih Tzu - Debeaux My Beau

          Group 2 - Gent`s: Tibetan Terrier - Miteng Miss Moneypenny

      Group 3 - Marflitt`s: Standard Poodle - Dageo Againts All The Odds

       Group 4 - Iredale`s: Lhasa Apso - Rieach Lexi At Lianderville

 

                            Utility Puppy Group

             Group 1 - Fozard`s: Standard Poodle - Kamarri Sinatra

          Group 2 - Kilburn`s: Shih Tzu - Blackgangshi Father to Son

 

                               Terrier Group

                         ( Judged By Kevin Carter )

 Group 1 - Thackrays: Soft Coated Wheaton Terrier - Abiqua Wild On An Acetrip 

Group 2 - Metcalfe`s: Border Terrier - Coppymanor`s Edenwood At Chevinor 

Group 3 - Doyle`s: Parson Russell Terrier - ILexquercus Rosy Rustic ScCM

 

                           Terrier Puppy Group

      Group 1 - Ingham`s: Manchester Terrier - Paucelin Empyrean

 

                               Toy Group

                        ( Judged By Estelle Kirk )

Group 1 - Beckett`s: Chinese Crested - Myglees Keep The Faith of Phinjani

           Group 2 - Dowson`s: Meritorous Thumbelina Among Blynblay

                  Group 3 - Hick`s: Pug - Datiro Sun And Surf Group 4 - Moss`s: Japanese Chin - Queenslake Billy Bongo Of Delphlands

 

                             Toy Puppy Group

        Group 1 - Morton`s: Papillon - Ancojo Shock Wave At Ablazzor

        Group 2 - Chelsey`s: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel -

                          Clockpelters Amy Louise

               Group 3 - Hick`s: Pug Amarrbella Soo Nami